Morris County  »  07444  »  Alexander Ave  »  101 Alexander Ave

101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 2705
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Sale date 05/14/2021
Sale price $14,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $269,188

Lot & Building Information for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 12.24
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 130,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

The current market value is $14,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2021 $14,300,000
06/19/2002 $3,160,273
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Assignment
05/19/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2021 - D
03/24/2023 - R
Re-Recorded Deed
05/14/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $269,188
Market value $14,750,000

Assessment History for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,256,900 $15,256,900 1.825 $278,438 +2.78%
2023 $14,739,700 $14,739,700 1.838 $270,916 +131.61%
2022 $4,596,000 $4,596,000 2.545 $116,968 +1.92%
2021 $4,596,000 $4,596,000 2.497 $114,762 +1.30%
2020 $4,596,000 $4,596,000 2.465 $113,291 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,766
Median age 53
Average household income $150,062
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 4,699
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 101 Alexander Avenue, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
344 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains 3,941 11/07/2016 $940,000
330 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains 2,388 01/19/2024
336 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains 5,503 11/11/2022 $1,540,000
142 Route 23, Pompton Plains 5,904 04/19/2002 $1,200,000
144 Route 23, Pompton Plains 02/02/2022 $1
342 Route 23, Pompton Plains 12/21/2018
346 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains 1,993 10/07/2019 $470,000
360 Sunset Rd, Pompton Plains 5,239 08/19/2019 $805,000