Morris County  »  07444  »  Turnpike  »  411 Turnpike

411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains
Zip code 07444
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3301
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Sale date 10/28/2019
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,592

Lot & Building Information for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.739
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

• • Improvements for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

How many sq. ft. does 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $669.

What is the market value of 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444?

The current market value is $1,237,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2019 $1,050,000
02/26/1993 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Assignment
10/28/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2019 - D
12/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,592
Market value $1,237,900

Assessment History for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,238,000 $1,238,000 1.825 $22,594 +0.31%
2023 $1,225,500 $1,225,500 1.838 $22,525 +10.95%
2022 $797,700 $797,700 2.545 $20,301 +1.92%
2021 $797,700 $797,700 2.497 $19,919 +1.30%
2020 $797,700 $797,700 2.465 $19,663 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,766
Median age 53
Average household income $150,062
Family households 52.9%
Occupied housing units 4,699
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $574,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains

Here are the neighbors for 411 Turnpike, Pompton Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
397 Turnpike, Pompton Plains 1,344 08/22/2022 $1
23 Cameron Ave, Pompton Plains 1,344 03/04/2014 $1
15 Park Ave, Pompton Plains 2,975 01/05/1993 $169,000
19 Park Ave, Pompton Plains 2,656 09/27/1996 $175,000
5 Park Ave, Pompton Plains 1,773 08/12/1999 $218,000
27 Cameron Ave, Pompton Plains 1,404 11/02/2023
3 Park Ave, Pompton Plains 1,850
11 Park Ave, Pompton Plains 2,596 07/13/2020 $565,000
164 Boulevard, Pompton Plains 2,756 12/16/2019 $605,500