Morris County  »  07440  »  Phyllis CT  »  9 Phyllis CT

9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3401
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Sale date 11/02/2017
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,531

Lot & Building Information for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Building sqft 2,551
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.331
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/3 Acre Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $898,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $16,530.

When was 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 11/02/2017 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2017 $685,000
04/29/2013 $1
12/26/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
03/09/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,531
Market value $898,900

Assessment History for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $898,900 $898,900 1.839 $16,531 +5.79%
2024 $856,200 $856,200 1.825 $15,626 +0.85%
2023 $843,000 $843,000 1.838 $15,494 +13.29%
2022 $537,400 $537,400 2.545 $13,677 +1.92%
2021 $537,400 $537,400 2.497 $13,419 +1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Phyllis Court, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.56
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.68
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.68
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.68
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.68
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.68
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 0.90
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 0.94
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.23

Nearest high schools

Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 0.72