3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Carol Place, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 3404 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
| Sale date | 09/05/1996 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,085 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 2,931 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.424 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,931 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $771,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $14,193.
When was 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 09/05/1996 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/1996 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,085 |
| Market value | $771,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $742,800 | $742,800 | 1.825 | $13,556 | +0.55% |
| 2023 | $733,500 | $733,500 | 1.838 | $13,482 | +1.81% |
| 2022 | $520,300 | $520,300 | 2.545 | $13,242 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $520,300 | $520,300 | 2.497 | $12,992 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $520,300 | $520,300 | 2.465 | $12,825 | +3.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Carol Place, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.54 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.64 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.64 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 0.64 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 304 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.64 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 1.10 |
| Netherlands Reformed Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 180 | 1.10 |
| Pequannock Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 481 | 1.13 |