Morris County  »  07440  »  Hearle Dr  »  32 Hearle Dr

32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3502
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Sale date 05/31/1996
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,465

Lot & Building Information for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Building sqft 2,109
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/3 Acre Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $677,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $12,464.

When was 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 05/31/1996 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1996 $245,000

Title Documents for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/07/2050
05/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,465
Market value $677,800

Assessment History for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,800 $677,800 1.839 $12,465 +2.28%
2024 $667,800 $667,800 1.825 $12,187 +0.13%
2023 $662,200 $662,200 1.838 $12,171 +2.91%
2022 $464,700 $464,700 2.545 $11,827 +3.87%
2021 $456,000 $456,000 2.497 $11,386 +1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Hearle Drive, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.32
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.44
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.44
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.44
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.44
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.44
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 0.96
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.02
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.05

Nearest high schools

Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 0.87