Morris County  »  07440  »  Pequannock Ave  »  92 Pequannock Ave

92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3711
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Sale date 03/16/2012
Sale price $251,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Building sqft 960
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.153

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/5 Acre Residential (R-9)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

How many square feet does 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,700, the tax amount paid for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $4,702.

When was 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 03/16/2012 for $251,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2012 $251,750
10/27/2008 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,667
Current property tax $0
Market value $255,700

Assessment History for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,200 $233,200 1.825 $4,256 +9.90%
2023 $210,700 $210,700 1.838 $3,873 +57.04%
2022 $96,900 $96,900 2.545 $2,466 +1.92%
2021 $96,900 $96,900 2.497 $2,420 +1.30%
2020 $96,900 $96,900 2.465 $2,389 +3.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Pequannock Avenue, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.05
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.05
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 1.05
Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 1.10
Theunis Dey Elementary School 8 Public K-5 435 1.16

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 0.88
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 1.05
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 1.05
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.15
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.44

Nearest high schools

AL-Ghazaly Jr./Sr. High School NR Private 7-12 334 1.59
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.62
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.69