Morris County  »  07440  »  Mandeville Ave  »  40 Mandeville Ave

40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4001
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Sale date 08/29/2022
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,212

Lot & Building Information for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Building sqft 1,428
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/5 Acre Residential (R-9)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,900, the tax amount paid for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $9,211.

When was 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 08/29/2022 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2022 $520,000
09/24/2015 $360,000
07/06/2001 $307,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2052
08/29/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2015 - D
09/30/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,212
Market value $500,900

Assessment History for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,900 $500,900 1.839 $9,212 +4.39%
2024 $483,500 $483,500 1.825 $8,824 +8.08%
2023 $444,200 $444,200 1.838 $8,164 +3.99%
2022 $308,500 $308,500 2.545 $7,851 +1.92%
2021 $308,500 $308,500 2.497 $7,703 +1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.04
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.04
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.04
Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.11
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.04
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.04
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 0.74
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.06
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.33

Nearest high schools

Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.17
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.73
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.74
Chancellor Academy NR Private 6-12 72 1.82

Neighbors for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 40 Mandeville Avenue, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,146 08/19/2004 $200,000
15 Kamm St, Pequannock 1,600 06/11/1998 $180,000
17 Kamm St, Pequannock 3,458 01/22/1990 $170,980
40 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,187 05/02/1988 $172,000
13 4th St, Pequannock 832 05/19/2000 $187,000
48 Boulevard, Pequannock 3,024 10/20/2010 $1
36 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock 1,756 05/31/2001 $249,900
11 4th St, Pequannock 05/19/2000 $187,000
34 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,526 12/14/2006 $430,000
36 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,764 04/30/1992 $169,000
42 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,820
50 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,481 04/23/1999 $189,000
54 Boulevard, Pequannock 2,343 07/29/1999 $255,000
11 Kamm St, Pequannock 2,238 03/10/2000 $170,000
60 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,008 10/02/2013 $290,000
9 Kamm St, Pequannock 816 12/17/2018 $420,000
9 4th St, Pequannock 1,716 07/18/2013 $395,000
30 Boulevard, Pequannock 1,164 02/11/2022 $429,000
7 Kamm St, Pequannock 1,305
7 4th St, Pequannock 1,506 05/06/2011 $268,000