Morris County  »  07440  »  Turnpike  »  200 Turnpike

200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Turnpike, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4009
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Sale date 07/15/2014
Sale price $885,000
Property tax $23,763

Lot & Building Information for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Building sqft 7,246
Building class Store
Acreage 0.333

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

How many sq. ft. does 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 7,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

The current market value is $1,302,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2014 $885,000
10/09/2007 $1
07/16/1998 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2014 - D
07/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2008 - D
12/31/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2007 - D
10/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/09/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,763
Market value $1,302,100

Assessment History for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,207,700 $1,207,700 1.825 $22,041 +9.02%
2023 $1,099,900 $1,099,900 1.838 $20,216 +0.49%
2022 $790,500 $790,500 2.545 $20,118 +1.92%
2021 $790,500 $790,500 2.497 $19,739 +1.30%
2020 $790,500 $790,500 2.465 $19,486 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,810
Median age 37
Average household income $165,795
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 1,598
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 200 Turnpike, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Richards St, Pequannock 1,504 08/15/2011 $307,000
18 E Franklin Ave, Pequannock 1,228 08/29/1991 $150,000
11 New Read St, Pequannock 1,188 06/15/1987 $1
17 Hilton St, Pequannock 1,260 09/01/2023 $510,000
14 E Franklin Ave, Pequannock 2,277
10 1st St, Pequannock 1,849 12/19/2019 $10
15 Hilton St, Pequannock 2,225 11/09/2007 $450,000
13 New Read St, Pequannock 1,320 02/05/2021 $390,000
198 Turnpike, Pequannock 07/15/2014 $400,000
14 1st St, Pequannock 768 02/11/2015 $300,000
180 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/28/2006 $557,500
214 Turnpike, Pequannock 02/08/2001 $155,000
218 Turnpike, Pequannock 5,300 08/26/2022 $575,000