Morris County  »  07440  »  Turnpike  »  223 Turnpike

223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Turnpike, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4011
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Sale date 02/02/2004
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,207

Lot & Building Information for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Building sqft 6,094
Building class Store
Acreage 0.238
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

How many sq. ft. does 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 6,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the market value of 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

The current market value is $1,216,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2004 $800,000

Title Documents for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,207
Market value $1,216,800

Assessment History for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,128,500 $1,128,500 1.825 $20,595 +8.41%
2023 $1,033,600 $1,033,600 1.838 $18,998 -10.60%
2022 $835,000 $835,000 2.545 $21,251 +1.92%
2021 $835,000 $835,000 2.497 $20,850 +1.30%
2020 $835,000 $835,000 2.465 $20,583 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,810
Median age 37
Average household income $165,795
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 1,598
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 223 Turnpike, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Oak Ave, Pequannock 1,826 10/15/2013 $303,000
190 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/11/1986 $75,000
11 New Read St, Pequannock 1,188 06/15/1987 $1
20 Oak Ave, Pequannock
39 Oak Ave, Pequannock 2,629 05/22/1987 $169,900
10 Stuhr Pl, Pequannock 1,664 10/11/1985 $97,500
13 New Read St, Pequannock 1,320 02/05/2021 $390,000
235 Turnpike, Pequannock 02/14/2013 $1
241-243 Turnpike, Pequannock 11/28/2005 $1,180,000
180 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/28/2006 $557,500