1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 4205 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
| Sale date | 09/05/2000 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 3,008 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.382 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1964 and has a total of 3,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $742,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $13,652.
When was 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 09/05/2000 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2000 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,549 |
| Market value | $742,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $716,000 | $716,000 | 1.825 | $13,067 | +0.78% |
| 2023 | $705,400 | $705,400 | 1.838 | $12,965 | -0.05% |
| 2022 | $509,700 | $509,700 | 2.545 | $12,972 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $509,700 | $509,700 | 2.497 | $12,727 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $509,700 | $509,700 | 2.465 | $12,564 | +3.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Reynolds Road, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 0.55 |
| Kolbe Immaculata School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 38 | 0.56 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.56 |
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.56 |
| Lincoln Park Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 5-8 | 361 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Spirit School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.56 |
| Chapel Hill Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 1.39 |
| Pequannock Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 481 | 1.48 |