Morris County  »  07440  »  Industrial Rd  »  7 Industrial Rd

7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4601
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,906

Lot & Building Information for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Building sqft 14,718
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.522
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

How many sq. ft. does 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 14,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,952,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $2,550,000
09/26/2007 $1
09/01/1989 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,906
Market value $1,952,500

Assessment History for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,952,500 $1,952,500 1.839 $35,906 +0.88%
2024 $1,950,300 $1,950,300 1.825 $35,593 +6.82%
2023 $1,812,900 $1,812,900 1.838 $33,321 -27.26%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.545 $45,810 +1.92%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.497 $44,946 +1.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,670
Median age 41.3
Average household income $186,997
Family households 75.1%
Occupied housing units 1,577
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $581,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 7 Industrial Road, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Elmwood Ave, Pequannock 1,404 04/16/2025
25 Turnpike, Pequannock 05/20/2019 $1
18 Beech St, Pequannock 1,942 06/30/2005 $439,000
3 Industrial Rd, Pequannock 3,200 02/12/2020 $545,000
6 Riverside Dr, Pequannock 1,551 02/24/2021 $326,000
11 Industrial Rd, Pequannock 5,500 06/24/2009 $660,000
16 Beech St, Pequannock 1,693 05/24/2000 $175,000
15 Turnpike, Pequannock 1,296 08/25/2022 $515,000
8 Riverside Dr, Pequannock 1,305 01/25/2018 $155,000