Morris County  »  07457  »  Timber Ridge Rd  »  4 Timber Ridge Rd

4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale
Zip code 07457
County Morris
Municipality Riverdale Borough
Block 11
Lot 5.1102

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Sale date 11/20/2014
Sale price $332,500
Property tax $7,408

Lot & Building Information for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development District (PRD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

• • Improvements for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

When was 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 built?

4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 1998.

What is the assessed value of 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $7,712.

When was 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was last sold in 11/20/2014 for $332,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2014 $332,500
04/16/2009 $365,000
10/18/2002 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2014 - D
01/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2009 - D
04/22/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,408
Market value $405,700

Assessment History for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $405,700 $405,700 1.826 $7,408 +7.56%
2023 $377,400 $377,400 1.825 $6,888 +5.17%
2022 $350,200 $350,200 1.87 $6,549 +0.99%
2021 $346,200 $346,200 1.873 $6,484 -1.83%
2020 $346,200 $346,200 1.908 $6,605 +2.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Timber Ridge Road, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel R. Donald Elementary School 7 Public PK, 2-4 188 0.70
Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.75
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.85
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Richard Butler Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 298 0.75
Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.78
St Anthony Of Padua NR Private PK, K-8 169 0.85
Riverdale Baptist Christian NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.11
Riverdale Public Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 285 1.12

Nearest high schools

Skylands School Exceptional NR Public 6-12 3 0.78
Law & Public Safety NR Public 9-12 18 0.78
Butler High School 5 Public 9-12 480 0.79