3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information
3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale |
| Zip code | 07457 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Riverdale Borough |
| Block | 40 |
| Lot | 3.3404 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
| Sale date | 05/31/2018 |
| Sale price | $347,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,108 |
Lot & Building Information for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
- • Improvements for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was built in 2010.
What is the assessed value of 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $426,500, the tax amount paid for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 is $8,107.
When was 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 last sold and what was the last sale price?3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457 was last sold in 05/31/2018 for $347,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
Access detailed property tax data for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, NJ 07457. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,108 |
| Market value | $426,500 |
Assessment History for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426,500 | $426,500 | 1.901 | $8,108 | +4.11% |
| 2024 | $426,500 | $426,500 | 1.826 | $7,788 | +5.60% |
| 2023 | $404,100 | $404,100 | 1.825 | $7,375 | +2.52% |
| 2022 | $384,700 | $384,700 | 1.87 | $7,194 | +7.05% |
| 2021 | $358,800 | $358,800 | 1.873 | $6,720 | -1.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3404 Ramapo Court, Riverdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverdale Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 285 | 0.82 |
| Riverdale Baptist Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Richard Butler Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 298 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skylands School Exceptional | NR | Public | 6-12 | 3 | 1.08 |
| St Anthony Of Padua | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 169 | 1.13 |