Morris County  »  367 MT Hope Ave

367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11001
Lot 11.03
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Sale date 05/28/2014
Sale price $17,818,887
Arm's length
Property tax $540,525

Lot & Building Information for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Building sqft 19,106
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 19.247
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

How many sq. ft. does 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 has a total of 19,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $932.

What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,945,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2014 $17,818,887

Title Documents for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2023 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Assignment
11/20/2023 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Assignment
11/02/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Assignment
06/14/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Assignment
05/28/2014 - D
06/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $540,525
Market value $21,945,800

Assessment History for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,945,800 $21,945,800 2.463 $540,525 -3.94%
2024 $21,945,800 $21,945,800 2.564 $562,690 -2.29%
2023 $21,945,800 $21,945,800 2.624 $575,858 -3.60%
2022 $21,945,800 $21,945,800 2.722 $597,365 -4.09%
2021 $21,945,800 $21,945,800 2.838 $622,822 -0.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,663
Median age 44.3
Average household income $165,655
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 8,645
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $481,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway

Here are the neighbors for 367 Mt Hope Avenue, Rockaway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Jordan Rd, Rockaway 5,047 04/26/2024
7 Demolino Dr, Rockaway 3,434 09/30/2020 $685,000
321 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 39,740 10/21/2025
98 Garrison Ave, Dover 1,016 10/26/2012 $1
363 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 68,016 03/31/2005 $8,500,000
9 Demolino Dr, Rockaway 3,184 07/21/2005 $719,900
86 Jordan Rd, Rockaway 3,570 11/03/2005 $769,900
323 MT Hope Ave, Rockaway 8,801 10/07/2015 $4,945,000
3 Demolino Dr, Rockaway 4,074 12/20/2012 $807,500
104 Garrison Ave, Dover 2,301 02/14/2020 $437,500