Morris County  »  90 Jordan Rd

90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway
Zip code 07866
County Morris
Municipality Rockaway Township
Block 11116
Lot 64.10
Neighborhood Rockaway

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Sale date 11/30/2005
Sale price $819,900
Arm's length
Property tax $21,761

Lot & Building Information for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Building sqft 4,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.475
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Detached Residential District (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

• • Improvements for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866?

90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was built in 2005 and has a total of 4,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $848,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 is $20,903.

When was 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866 was last sold in 11/30/2005 for $819,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2005 $819,900

Title Documents for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
11/30/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, NJ 07866. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,761
Market value $848,700

Assessment History for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $800,900 $800,900 2.564 $20,535 +2.25%
2023 $765,400 $765,400 2.624 $20,084 +1.59%
2022 $726,300 $726,300 2.722 $19,770 -0.94%
2021 $703,200 $703,200 2.838 $19,957 -0.11%
2020 $703,200 $703,200 2.841 $19,978 +1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Jordan Road, Rockaway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birchwood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 279 0.41
Birchwood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 279 0.41
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.57
Dennis B O Brien School 6 Public PK, K-5 275 0.57
Stony Brook Elementary School 9 Public K-5 391 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.13
Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.16
Copeland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 853 1.18
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.33
Divine Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 186 1.34

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 1.01
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 1.01
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 1.13
Dover High School 3 Public 9-12 1,159 1.32