168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information
168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood |
| Zip code | 07852 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Roxbury Township |
| Block | 6201 |
| Lot | 3.1512 |
| Neighborhood | Mount Arlington |
Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
| Sale date | 09/01/2020 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Property tax | $7,172 |
Lot & Building Information for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.191 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
- • Improvements for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was built in 1998.
What is the assessed value of 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,900, the tax amount paid for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 is $7,359.
When was 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 last sold and what was the last sale price?168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852 was last sold in 09/01/2020 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, NJ 07852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,172 |
| Market value | $260,900 |
Assessment History for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.749 | $7,172 | +1.59% |
| 2023 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.706 | $7,060 | +0.97% |
| 2022 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.68 | $6,992 | +1.75% |
| 2021 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.634 | $6,872 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $260,900 | $260,900 | 2.629 | $6,859 | +1.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Whisper Way E, Ledgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 358 | 0.65 |
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 0.91 |
| American Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 241 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Therese School | NR | Private | K-8 | 150 | 0.91 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 1.30 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.00 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.18 |
Nearest high schools