Morris County  »  07850  »  Kings Hwy  »  101 A Kings Hwy

101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 A Kings Highway, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Roxbury Township
Block 10020
Lot 7.1010
Neighborhood Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Sale date 08/19/1993
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,342

Lot & Building Information for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.57
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

• • Improvements for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

How many sq. ft. does 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the market value of 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850?

The current market value is $366,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1993 $206,000

Title Documents for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,342
Market value $366,600

Assessment History for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,600 $366,600 2.821 $10,342 +2.62%
2024 $366,600 $366,600 2.749 $10,078 +1.59%
2023 $366,600 $366,600 2.706 $9,920 +0.97%
2022 $366,600 $366,600 2.68 $9,825 +1.75%
2021 $366,600 $366,600 2.634 $9,656 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,828
Median age 42.3
Average household income $147,280
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 2,479
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $427,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 101 A Kings Highway, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Mitchell Ave, Landing 2,076 05/06/2005 $1
99 Mooney Rd, Flanders 08/17/2005
159 Berkshire Valley Rd, Kenvil 4,828 05/08/2020 $635,000
176 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 03/10/2006 $8,200,000
161 Berkshire Valley Rd, Kenvil 1,241 04/12/2023 $480,000
101 B Kings Hwy, Landing 10/01/2025
201 C Kings Hwy, Landing 11/17/2023 $131,000
183 Main St, Ledgewood 2,128 06/14/2010 $392,000
102 Mooney Rd, Flanders 08/17/2005
172 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 10,068 08/03/2020 $2,868,684