77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Franklin Road, Dover |
| Zip code | 07801 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Victory Gardens Borough |
| Block | 2 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
| Sale date | 09/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $187,500 |
| Property tax | $4,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
| Building sqft | 864 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
- • Improvements for 77 Franklin Road, Dover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Franklin Road, Dover
77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 was built in 1942 and has a total of 864 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $151,800, the tax amount paid for 77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 is $5,370.
When was 77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 last sold and what was the last sale price?77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801 was last sold in 09/25/2008 for $187,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Franklin Road, Dover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Franklin Road, Dover, NJ 07801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,978 |
| Market value | $151,800 |
Assessment History for 77 Franklin Road, Dover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Franklin Road, Dover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $151,800 | $151,800 | 3.279 | $4,978 | +3.86% |
| 2023 | $151,800 | $151,800 | 3.157 | $4,792 | +2.97% |
| 2022 | $151,800 | $151,800 | 3.066 | $4,654 | +2.44% |
| 2021 | $151,800 | $151,800 | 2.993 | $4,543 | +4.94% |
| 2020 | $151,800 | $151,800 | 2.852 | $4,329 | +5.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Franklin Road, Dover, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Franklin Road, Dover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Dover Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 0.93 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.11 |
| Academy Street Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 532 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 523 | 0.97 |
| Thomas Jefferson Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 271 | 1.97 |
| Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 110 | 2.04 |
| Park Lake School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 34 | 2.21 |
Nearest high schools