Ocean County  »  08723  »  Seagoin Rd  »  79 Seagoin Rd

79 Seagoin Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

79 Seagoin Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Seagoin Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Seagoin Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 330
Lot 830.01
Neighborhood Cherry Quay

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Sale date 08/09/2006
Sale price $1
Current property tax $3,616

Lot & Building Information for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.185

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

What is the market value of 79 Seagoin Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2006 $1

Title Documents for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,548
Current property tax $3,616
Market value $140,000

Assessment History for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $140,000 $140,000 2.534 $3,548 +5.28%
2023 $140,000 $140,000 2.407 $3,370 +1.30%
2022 $140,000 $140,000 2.376 $3,326 +2.15%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 2.326 $3,256 +1.31%
2020 $140,000 $140,000 2.296 $3,214 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Seagoin Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.25
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.36
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.43
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 1.43
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.76
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.69
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.01
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 3.57
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.58

Nearest high schools

Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 2.44
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.58