Ocean County  »  08701  »  E County Line Rd  »  908 E County Line Rd

908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 208
Lot 143
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 13,743
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.751
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2005 and has a total of 13,743 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,015,900, the tax amount paid for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $46,305.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $47,857
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,015,900

Assessment History for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,015,900 $2,015,900 2.374 $47,857 +4.86%
2023 $2,015,900 $2,015,900 2.264 $45,640 +2.96%
2022 $2,015,900 $2,015,900 2.199 $44,330 0.00%
2021 $2,015,900 $2,015,900 2.199 $44,330 -0.27%
2020 $2,015,900 $2,015,900 2.205 $44,451 +3.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 136,784
Median age 18
Average household income $95,921
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 31,224
Owner occupied units 50.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 908 East County Line Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Lechaim Way, Lakewood 2,306 09/16/2005 $205,000
208 E 8th St, Lakewood 2,600 07/10/2017 $1
370 E 7th St, Lakewood 1,700 11/05/2012 $279,000
337 Ridge Ave, Lakewood 3,174 04/04/2009 $1
339 Ridge Ave, Lakewood 3,104 05/10/2007 $160,000
214 E 8th St, Lakewood 2,600 02/28/2019 $200,000
709 Nowlan Pl, Lakewood 3,584 12/15/2020 $1
711 Nowlan Pl, Lakewood 3,584 01/25/2006 $499,000
999 Ridge Ave, Lakewood
116 Leonard St, Lakewood 4,532 12/17/2003
948 Somerset Ave, Lakewood 3,320 05/05/2021 $1
3 Lechaim Way, Lakewood 2,306 09/16/2005 $205,000
5 Lechaim Way, Lakewood 2,306 08/15/2005 $350,000
114 Leonard St, Lakewood 3,088 07/23/2013 $250,000
210 E 8th St, Lakewood 2,600 11/29/2011 $440,000
944 Somerset Ave, Lakewood 3,408 10/11/2005 $1