Ocean County  »  08701  »  Ricky Ln  »  125 Ricky Ln

125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 430.04
Lot 24.20
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Sale date 11/09/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,620

Lot & Building Information for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,200, the tax amount paid for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,123.

When was 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 11/09/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2010 $1
03/03/2005 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2005 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2005 - D
05/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,124
Current property tax $9,620
Market value $397,200

Assessment History for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $397,200 $397,200 2.297 $9,124 -3.24%
2024 $397,200 $397,200 2.374 $9,430 +4.86%
2023 $397,200 $397,200 2.264 $8,993 +2.96%
2022 $397,200 $397,200 2.199 $8,734 0.00%
2021 $397,200 $397,200 2.199 $8,734 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Ricky Lane, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheder Toras Zev NR Private K-2 220 0.10
Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu NR Private K-6 150 0.21
Building Bridges NR Private K 20 0.35
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.39
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.39
Tashbar Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 641 0.50
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.61
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.66
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.78

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.39
Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 0.45
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 0.45