Ocean County  »  08701  »  Chateau Dr  »  123 Chateau Dr

123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 430.05
Lot 13
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $644,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,117

Lot & Building Information for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,318
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,700, the tax amount paid for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,594.

When was 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 12/29/2021 for $644,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $644,000
09/08/2020 $330,000
09/30/2019 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/05/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2008 - D
03/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2005 - D
07/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,595
Current property tax $10,117
Market value $417,700

Assessment History for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,700 $417,700 2.297 $9,595 -3.24%
2024 $417,700 $417,700 2.374 $9,916 +4.86%
2023 $417,700 $417,700 2.264 $9,457 +2.96%
2022 $417,700 $417,700 2.199 $9,185 0.00%
2021 $417,700 $417,700 2.199 $9,185 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Chateau Drive, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheder Toras Zev NR Private K-2 220 0.07
Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu NR Private K-6 150 0.23
Building Bridges NR Private K 20 0.39
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.41
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.41
Tashbar Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 641 0.54
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.61
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.71
Sephardic Bet Yaakov NR Private K-10 331 0.77

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.39
Yeshiva Chemdas Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 0.40
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 0.40