Ocean County  »  08701  »  Tova Dr  »  66 Tova Dr

66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 439
Lot 2.17
Neighborhood Seven Stars

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Sale date 05/31/2006
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,068

Lot & Building Information for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,526
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,700, the tax amount paid for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,548.

When was 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 05/31/2006 for $299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2006 $299,000

Title Documents for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/19/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/31/2006 - D
06/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,549
Current property tax $10,068
Market value $415,700

Assessment History for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,700 $415,700 2.297 $9,549 -3.24%
2024 $415,700 $415,700 2.374 $9,869 +4.86%
2023 $415,700 $415,700 2.264 $9,411 +2.96%
2022 $415,700 $415,700 2.199 $9,141 0.00%
2021 $415,700 $415,700 2.199 $9,141 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Tova Drive, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.22
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.22
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Cheder Toras Zev NR Private K-2 220 0.46
Building Bridges NR Private K 20 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.22
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.44
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 0.67
Tashbar Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 641 0.76
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 0.78

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.00
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.44