Ocean County  »  08701  »  Enclave Blvd  »  136 Enclave Blvd

136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 533.02
Lot 43
Neighborhood Fairways

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Sale date 11/07/2016
Sale price $462,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,025

Lot & Building Information for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,398
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,900, the tax amount paid for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,507.

When was 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 11/07/2016 for $462,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2016 $462,000
07/16/2007 $100
02/08/2005 $357,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2007 - D
07/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2005 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,507
Current property tax $10,025
Market value $413,900

Assessment History for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,900 $413,900 2.297 $9,507 -3.24%
2024 $413,900 $413,900 2.374 $9,826 +4.86%
2023 $413,900 $413,900 2.264 $9,371 +2.96%
2022 $413,900 $413,900 2.199 $9,102 0.00%
2021 $413,900 $413,900 2.199 $9,102 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Enclave Boulevard, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 0.13
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.40
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.40
Cheder Toras Zev NR Private K-2 220 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 0.13
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 0.40
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 1.02
Bnos Brocha NR Private PK, K-7 404 1.34

Nearest high schools

Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Yeshiva Gedolah Meor Hatorah NR Private 9-12 76 0.60
Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 0.78