5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 1051.01 |
| Lot | 16.21 |
| Neighborhood | Chestnut Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
| Sale date | 03/26/2007 |
| Sale price | $509,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 6,953 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.273 |
| Year built | 2025 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
This Vacant Land (1) located at 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 6,953 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701?5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2025 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $213,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2007 | $509,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,904 |
| Current property tax | $5,171 |
| Market value | $213,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,500 | $213,500 | 2.297 | $4,904 | -67.52% |
| 2024 | $636,000 | $636,000 | 2.374 | $15,099 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $636,000 | $636,000 | 2.264 | $14,399 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $636,000 | $636,000 | 2.199 | $13,986 | +7.87% |
| 2021 | $589,600 | $589,600 | 2.199 | $12,965 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Fillmore Avenue, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building Bridges | NR | Private | K | 20 | 0.21 |
| Cheder Toras Zev | NR | Private | K-2 | 220 | 0.48 |
| Yeshiva Tiferes Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 501 | 0.48 |
| Tashbar Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 641 | 0.49 |
| Talmud Torah Darchei Avoseinu | NR | Private | K-6 | 150 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Tiferes Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 501 | 0.48 |
| Tashbar Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 641 | 0.49 |
| Uta of Lakewood Inc. | NR | Private | PK-8 | 340 | 0.51 |
| Bnos Devorah | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Agape Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest high schools