Ocean County  »  08087  »  Masters CT  »  33 Masters CT

33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 190.09
Lot 16
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $444,900
Current property tax $11,496

Lot & Building Information for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 3,345
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $3,871.

When was 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold?

33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 10/31/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $444,900
04/28/2006 $475,037
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/31/2022 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2021 - D
10/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2020 - D
04/03/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/17/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/16/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/28/2006 - D
05/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,038
Current property tax $11,496
Market value $381,800

Assessment History for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $381,800 $381,800 2.891 $11,038 +4.47%
2023 $381,300 $381,300 2.771 $10,566 +21.17%
2022 $325,000 $325,000 2.683 $8,720 +2.44%
2021 $325,000 $325,000 2.619 $8,512 +1.32%
2020 $325,000 $325,000 2.585 $8,401 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Masters Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.56
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.06
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.70
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 2.03
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.86
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 3.51
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.85

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 2.08
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.86