Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Amboy Ave  »  913 Amboy Ave

913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 399
Lot 3.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Sale date 07/18/2006
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $66,533

Lot & Building Information for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 34,136
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.47
Year built 1979
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 34,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,023,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2006 $2,400,000
05/25/1995 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $64,307
Current property tax $66,533
Market value $2,023,500

Assessment History for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,023,500 $2,023,500 3.178 $64,307 +5.34%
2024 $2,023,500 $2,023,500 3.017 $61,049 +0.20%
2023 $2,023,500 $2,023,500 3.011 $60,928 +1.21%
2022 $2,023,500 $2,023,500 2.975 $60,199 -0.13%
2021 $2,023,500 $2,023,500 2.979 $60,280 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 913 Amboy Avenue, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
619 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy 1,468 05/31/2001 $160,000
925 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy 11/21/2019 $480,000
881 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy
950 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 11/23/2005 $7,614,600
1080 Truxton Dr, Perth Amboy
1034 Truxton Dr, Perth Amboy 1,350 04/28/2000 $148,000
989 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 6,650
647 Franklin Dr, Perth Amboy 1,350 06/26/2023 $390,000
915 Amboy Ave, Perth Amboy 16,240 08/12/2013 $1,500,000