Ocean County  »  08087  »  Harvest Way  »  20 Harvest Way

20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 282.03
Lot 6
Neighborhood West Tuckerton

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Sale date 09/30/2005
Sale price $350,225
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,202

Lot & Building Information for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,497
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,497 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $2,806.

When was 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 09/30/2005 for $350,225.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2005 $350,225

Title Documents for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
09/30/2005 - D
10/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,002
Current property tax $8,202
Market value $276,800

Assessment History for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $276,800 $276,800 2.891 $8,002 +4.33%
2023 $276,800 $276,800 2.771 $7,670 +3.28%
2022 $276,800 $276,800 2.683 $7,427 +2.44%
2021 $276,800 $276,800 2.619 $7,249 +1.32%
2020 $276,800 $276,800 2.585 $7,155 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.86
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 1.44
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.29
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.29
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.86
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.94
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.27
Bethel Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 7.11

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 0.86
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 1.74
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 3.27
Jersey Shore Baptist Academy NR Private K-10 7 9.29

Neighbors for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Harvest Way, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,654 03/11/2022 $502,000
20 Hannah Pl, Tuckerton 3,882 01/22/2016 $310,000
26 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 2,564 09/10/2024 $550,000
28 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 2,581 04/29/2005 $356,725
30 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,265 04/11/2017 $285,100
11 Vicari Way, Tuckerton 3,924 09/30/2005 $420,275
4 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,789 01/29/2009 $345,000
22 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,208 07/08/2005 $367,525
14 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 2,724 12/06/2021 $399,000
15 Vicari Way, Tuckerton 3,469 01/24/2007 $10,000
18 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,330 02/03/2025 $1
19 Vicari Way, Tuckerton 2,308 04/15/2005 $336,650
23 Vicari Way, Tuckerton 3,252 10/17/2019 $325,000
21 Vicari Way, Tuckerton 3,271 04/27/2006 $495,230
12 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,825 08/06/2025 $650,000
10 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 2,724 10/21/2025 $10
8 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,679 06/23/2021 $1
6 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,357 02/04/2019 $246,500
22 Hannah Pl, Tuckerton 3,557 07/20/2023
24 Harvest Way, Tuckerton 3,252 01/15/2020 $302,900