Ocean County  »  08759  »  Joseph CT  »  2 Joseph CT

2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 56
Lot 713.05
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Sale date 11/17/2005
Sale price $448,450
Arm's length
Property tax $19,343

Lot & Building Information for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Building sqft 3,028
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.993
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,028 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $7,193.

When was 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 11/17/2005 for $448,450.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2005 $448,450

Title Documents for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,343
Market value $787,900

Assessment History for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,400 $434,400 2.455 $10,665 +5.36%
2023 $434,400 $434,400 2.33 $10,122 +5.19%
2022 $434,400 $434,400 2.215 $9,622 +2.22%
2021 $434,400 $434,400 2.167 $9,413 +2.70%
2020 $434,400 $434,400 2.11 $9,166 -9.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Joseph Court, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.06
Manchester Twp Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 514 1.06
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.17
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.17
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.32
Lakehurst Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 381 2.05
Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 3.28
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 3.70
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.73

Nearest high schools

Ocvts Navy Lakehrst Center NR Public 11-12 5 1.34