Ocean County  »  08759  »  Bellagio Rd  »  1 Bellagio Rd

1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 61.50
Lot 2
Neighborhood Renaissance

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 10/21/2005
Sale price $330,253
Arm's length
Property tax $10,657

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 1,835
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,835 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 is $3,963.

When was 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was last sold in 10/21/2005 for $330,253.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2005 $330,253

Title Documents for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,657
Market value $434,100

Assessment History for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $281,100 $281,100 2.455 $6,901 +5.36%
2023 $281,100 $281,100 2.33 $6,550 +5.19%
2022 $281,100 $281,100 2.215 $6,226 +2.22%
2021 $281,100 $281,100 2.167 $6,091 +2.70%
2020 $281,100 $281,100 2.11 $5,931 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bellagio Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.57
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.62
Nachlas Bars Yaakov NR Private PK-4 266 1.62
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.83
Ridgeway Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 435 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-7 450 1.57
Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon NR Private 1-8 192 1.83
Uta of Lakewood Inc. NR Private PK-8 340 2.04
Manchester Twp Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.05
Agape Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.08

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yissochor NR Private 9-12 48 1.76
Yeshivas Lekach Tov Inc. NR Private 9-12 52 1.85
Yeshiva Chemdat Hatorah NR Private 9-11 73 1.96