Ocean County  »  08759  »  Lacey Rd  »  400 Lacey Rd

400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township
Zip code 08759
County Ocean
Municipality Manchester Township
Block 109
Lot 1.03
Neighborhood Whiting

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Sale date 01/19/2007
Sale price $16,862,490
Arm's length
Property tax $136,494

Lot & Building Information for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Building sqft 92,090
Building class Store
Acreage 17.22
Year built 2006
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

• • Improvements for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

How many sq. ft. does 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 has a total of 92,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759?

400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2007 $16,862,490
06/29/2005 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2020 - D
04/08/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2007 - D
01/31/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, NJ 08759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $136,494
Market value $14,950,000

Assessment History for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,950,000 $14,950,000 .913 $136,494 -52.49%
2024 $11,703,500 $11,703,500 2.455 $287,321 +5.36%
2023 $11,703,500 $11,703,500 2.33 $272,692 +5.19%
2022 $11,703,500 $11,703,500 2.215 $259,233 +2.22%
2021 $11,703,500 $11,703,500 2.167 $253,615 +2.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,237
Median age 68.3
Average household income $72,089
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 19,539
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $143,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township

Here are the neighbors for 400 Lacey Road, Manchester Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 2,470 09/27/2018 $370,000
65 F Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 1,056 08/11/2022 $1
450 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 3,166 09/04/2025 $1
421 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 12,705 05/25/2018
1180 Highway 70, Manchester Township 5,445 10/22/2007 $1,975,000
420 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 9,030 08/01/2019 $183,500
33 Lacey Rd, Manchester Township 1,860 04/27/2004 $235,000