Ocean County  »  08050  »  Honeysuckle Dr  »  30 Honeysuckle Dr

30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 42.05
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Property tax $2,024

Lot & Building Information for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.173

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

What is the market value of 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $57,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,024
Market value $57,500

Assessment History for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $57,500 $57,500 3.52 $2,024 +41.76%
2024 $57,500 $57,500 2.483 $1,428 +0.98%
2023 $57,500 $57,500 2.459 $1,414 +4.46%
2022 $57,500 $57,500 2.354 $1,354 +1.38%
2021 $57,500 $57,500 2.322 $1,335 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Honeysuckle Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.76
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.76
Mckinley Ave Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 612 3.80
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 3.80
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 3.94
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.12
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.23
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 4.47
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 9.32

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 3.91