Ocean County  »  08050  »  Mulberry Dr  »  48 Mulberry Dr

48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 42.06
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Sale date 08/05/2015
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,961

Lot & Building Information for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,789
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,789 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,900, the tax amount paid for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $12,210.

When was 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 08/05/2015 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2015 $315,000
08/31/2011 $1
07/23/2008 $404,234
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
08/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2011 - D
09/15/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/2008 - D
08/01/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,211
Current property tax $11,961
Market value $346,900

Assessment History for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,900 $346,900 3.52 $12,211 +41.76%
2024 $346,900 $346,900 2.483 $8,614 +0.98%
2023 $346,900 $346,900 2.459 $8,530 +4.46%
2022 $346,900 $346,900 2.354 $8,166 +1.38%
2021 $346,900 $346,900 2.322 $8,055 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Mulberry Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.62
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.62
Cecil S Collins Elementary School NR Public K-2 784 3.62
Mckinley Ave Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 612 3.76
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 3.76

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 3.76
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.08
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.14
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 4.37
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 9.20

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 3.79
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 4.04