Ocean County  »  08050  »  Butterfly CT  »  18 Butterfly CT

18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 51
Lot 2.35
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/18/2019
Sale price $430,500
Property tax $12,730

Lot & Building Information for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,733
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,733 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $512,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $18,047.

When was 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 10/18/2019 for $430,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2019 $430,500
04/22/2019 $365,000
05/16/2006 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/17/2053
10/18/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2019 - D
06/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2004 - D
01/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,730
Market value $512,700

Assessment History for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,900 $498,900 2.483 $12,388 +0.98%
2023 $498,900 $498,900 2.459 $12,268 +4.46%
2022 $498,900 $498,900 2.354 $11,744 +1.38%
2021 $498,900 $498,900 2.322 $11,584 -0.13%
2020 $498,900 $498,900 2.325 $11,599 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Butterfly Court, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.39
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.39
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.86
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.86
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 1.26
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.39
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.34
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 2.41
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 8.73

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 0.65
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 0.98