Passaic County  »  07470  »  Dey Rd  »  100 Dey Rd

100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Dey Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 604
Lot 17.01
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Sale date 03/21/2005
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,397

Lot & Building Information for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Building sqft 22,904
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.826

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 100 Dey Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Dey Road, Wayne

How many sq. ft. does 100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 22,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the market value of 100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470?

The current market value is $1,340,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Dey Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2005 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2005 - D
05/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Dey Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,397
Market value $1,340,400

Assessment History for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Dey Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,340,400 $1,340,400 5.998 $80,397 +0.87%
2024 $1,340,400 $1,340,400 5.946 $79,700 +3.99%
2023 $1,340,400 $1,340,400 5.718 $76,644 +1.13%
2022 $1,340,400 $1,340,400 5.654 $75,786 +0.11%
2021 $1,340,400 $1,340,400 5.648 $75,706 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Dey Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Dey Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Dey Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 100 Dey Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Gina Marie CT, Wayne 3,629 02/23/2018 $945,000
7 Diorio CT, Wayne 3,515 10/19/2018 $525,000
9 Diorio CT, Wayne 3,371 10/13/2021 $905,000
1 Diorio CT, Wayne 06/30/2021 $669,000
17 Oldham Rd, Wayne 02/24/2023 $7,000
44 Almadera Dr, Wayne 3,636 01/04/2006 $1,099,900
1 Gina Marie CT, Wayne 3,525 06/13/2014 $949,000
5 Diorio CT, Wayne 3,490 10/07/2019 $1
11 Diorio CT, Wayne 06/30/2021 $669,000
3 Diorio CT, Wayne 3,232 01/01/2025 $940,000