Passaic County  »  07470  »  Nevins Rd  »  25 Nevins Rd

25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Nevins Road, Wayne
Zip code 07470
County Passaic
Municipality Wayne Township
Block 3103
Lot 14.03
Neighborhood Wayne

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $135,123

Lot & Building Information for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Building sqft 22,150
Building class School (660)
Acreage 5.006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

• • Improvements for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

How many square feet does 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 have?

This School (660) located at 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 22,150 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,252,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 is $135,122.

When was 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470 was last sold in 06/29/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $1
05/18/2004 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/11/2019 - D
02/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2018 - D
07/26/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $135,123
Market value $2,252,800

Assessment History for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,252,800 $2,252,800 5.998 $135,123 +0.87%
2024 $2,252,800 $2,252,800 5.946 $133,951 +3.99%
2023 $2,252,800 $2,252,800 5.718 $128,815 +1.13%
2022 $2,252,800 $2,252,800 5.654 $127,373 +0.11%
2021 $2,252,800 $2,252,800 5.648 $127,238 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,112
Median age 40.8
Average household income $186,886
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 18,341
Owner occupied units 78.6%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne

Here are the neighbors for 25 Nevins Road, Wayne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Farmstead Ln, Wayne 3,686 07/11/2007 $1,050,000
38 Smith Ln, Wayne 3,814 04/05/2007 $875,000
2 Gina Marie CT, Wayne 4,465 11/06/2017 $835,000
18 Farmstead Ln, Wayne 3,910 11/23/2009 $310,000
30 Smith Ln, Wayne 3,561 09/06/2000 $200,000
34 Smith Ln, Wayne 3,422 12/13/2007 $899,000
17 Farmstead Ln, Wayne 3,996 07/11/2025 $1,460,000
11 Farmstead Ln, Wayne 3,536 11/26/2022 $1,280,000
42 Smith Ln, Wayne 3,968 04/14/2006 $950,000
600 Ratzer Rd, Wayne 3,554 05/28/2015 $690,000