Somerset County  »  08876  »  Imclone Dr  »  51 Imclone Dr

51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville
Zip code 08876
County Somerset
Municipality Branchburg Township
Block 68.06
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $210,797

Lot & Building Information for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.51
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

• • Improvements for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

How many sq. ft. does 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 has a total of 63,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876?

51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,685,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $6,200,000
07/30/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
07/30/2004 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, NJ 08876. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $210,797
Market value $11,685,000

Assessment History for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,790,000 $10,790,000 1.804 $194,652 +7.25%
2023 $9,700,000 $9,700,000 1.871 $181,487 +5.04%
2022 $8,775,000 $8,775,000 1.969 $172,780 +4.99%
2021 $7,785,000 $7,785,000 2.114 $164,575 -1.35%
2020 $7,785,000 $7,785,000 2.143 $166,833 +13.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,902
Median age 39
Average household income $150,588
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,547
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville

Here are the neighbors for 51 Imclone Drive, Somerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Meadow View CT, Somerville 4,314 10/27/2006 $969,000
240 Stony Brook Rd, Somerville 3,371 08/28/2020 $560,000
50 Vail Ter, Somerville 5,569 04/17/2018 $315,000
8 Meadow View CT, Somerville 4,314 01/05/2007 $944,000
162-178 Woodfern Rd, Neshanic Station 11/27/2002 $418,000
236 Stony Brook Rd, Somerville 2,516 08/14/2013 $445,000
173 Woodfern Rd, Neshanic Station 1,816 10/16/2003 $1
110 Woodfern Rd, Neshanic Station