Somerset County  »  08807  »  Mountain Top Rd  »  1705 Mountain Top Rd

1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 721
Lot 61.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Current property tax $6,179

Lot & Building Information for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.215

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

What is the market value of 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

The current market value is $320,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,102
Current property tax $6,179
Market value $320,800

Assessment History for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $320,800 $320,800 1.902 $6,102 -1.14%
2024 $320,800 $320,800 1.924 $6,172 -1.74%
2023 $320,800 $320,800 1.958 $6,281 -3.74%
2022 $320,800 $320,800 2.034 $6,525 -2.16%
2021 $320,800 $320,800 2.079 $6,669 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1705 Mountain Top Road, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.90
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 0.90
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.78
Van Derveer Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 717 1.78
Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center NR Private PK-K 56 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 1.20
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 1.81
Somerville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 341 2.12
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 320 2.23
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.88

Nearest high schools

Somerset Co Voc Tech High School 8 Public 9-12 343 0.95
Somerville High School 5 Public 9-12 1,109 1.65