6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 507.10 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
| Sale date | 08/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $675,821 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,423 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
| Building sqft | 2,402 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.144 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
- • Improvements for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,402 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $656,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $11,022.
When was 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 08/17/2023 for $675,821.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,023 |
| Current property tax | $11,423 |
| Market value | $656,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656,900 | $656,900 | 1.678 | $11,023 | +7.94% |
| 2024 | $584,200 | $584,200 | 1.748 | $10,212 | -1.04% |
| 2023 | $552,400 | $552,400 | 1.868 | $10,319 | +2.63% |
| 2022 | $510,400 | $510,400 | 1.97 | $10,055 | -1.04% |
| 2021 | $473,700 | $473,700 | 2.145 | $10,161 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Renaissance Boulevard, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Jersey College Prep Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-12 | 1,288 | 1.15 |
| Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-12 | 604 | 1.50 |
| Rutgers Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 623 | 1.77 |
| Elite Prepartory Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 80 | 1.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 1.76 |
| New Road School of Somerset | NR | Private | 7-12 | 180 | 1.77 |