216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Weston Road, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 512 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
| Sale date | 09/20/2012 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Current property tax | $9,804 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
- • Improvements for 216 Weston Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Weston Road, Somerset
Assessed at $539,300, the tax amount paid for 216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $9,049.
When was 216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 09/20/2012 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Weston Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Weston Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,427 |
| Current property tax | $9,804 |
| Market value | $539,300 |
Assessment History for 216 Weston Road, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Weston Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $26,900 | $26,900 | 1.748 | $470 | -97.57% |
| 2023 | $1,035,300 | $1,035,300 | 1.868 | $19,339 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $1,035,300 | $1,035,300 | 1.97 | $20,395 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $1,035,300 | $1,035,300 | 2.145 | $22,207 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $1,035,300 | $1,035,300 | 2.197 | $22,746 | -1.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Weston Road, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Weston Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Jersey College Prep Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-12 | 1,288 | 0.44 |
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.22 |
| Weston Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 381 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Batcho Intermediate School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 485 | 2.34 |
| Christ The King Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 202 | 2.38 |
| Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-12 | 604 | 2.60 |