Somerset County  »  08873  »  Republic Row  »  12 Republic Row

12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Republic Row, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 513.21
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Sale date 06/25/2007
Sale price $1
Current property tax $14,211

Lot & Building Information for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Building sqft 2,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 2006
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Senior Citizen Village (S-C-V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

• • Improvements for 12 Republic Row, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Republic Row, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873?

12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $13,116.

When was 12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 06/25/2007 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2007 $1
04/20/2006 $489,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Republic Row, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
04/20/2006 - D
04/21/2006 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,664
Current property tax $14,211
Market value $781,700

Assessment History for 12 Republic Row, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $680,900 $680,900 1.748 $11,902 -1.88%
2023 $649,400 $649,400 1.868 $12,131 +1.38%
2022 $607,400 $607,400 1.97 $11,966 +2.47%
2021 $544,400 $544,400 2.145 $11,677 -2.37%
2020 $544,400 $544,400 2.197 $11,960 -1.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Republic Row, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Republic Row, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 0.98
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.19
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.82
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.87
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.21

Nearest high schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.68