Somerset County  »  08873  »  Saratoga CT  »  7 Saratoga CT

7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 513.31
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Sale date 10/10/2006
Sale price $349,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,982

Lot & Building Information for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Senior Citizen Village (S-C-V)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

• • Improvements for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873?

7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $9,631.

When was 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 10/10/2006 for $349,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2006 $349,900

Title Documents for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/10/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,632
Current property tax $9,982
Market value $574,000

Assessment History for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,000 $574,000 1.678 $9,632 +11.88%
2024 $492,500 $492,500 1.748 $8,609 -3.18%
2023 $476,000 $476,000 1.868 $8,892 +3.17%
2022 $437,500 $437,500 1.97 $8,619 +2.11%
2021 $393,500 $393,500 2.145 $8,441 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Saratoga Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 1.01
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.10
Weston Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 381 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73
Alexander Batcho Intermediate School 2 Public 5-8 485 1.77
Christ The King Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 202 1.81
Somerset Elementary Academy NR Public K-8 39 2.24

Nearest high schools

Somerset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.73