New York City  »  11207  »  Miller Ave  »  313 Miller Ave

313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Miller Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11207
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 03993-0105

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/08/2024
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,804

Lot & Building Information for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,058
Lot dimensions 20.58 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20.58 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) Miller Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Van Siclen Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5

Other Property Data for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?

313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,440, the tax amount paid for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is $6,753. For the next year, the tax amount for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is estimated at $7,804.

When was 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 last sold and what was the last sale price?

313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was last sold in 01/08/2024 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Find out who owns 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2024 $600,000
10/03/2006 $423,787
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2024072400574001)
01/16/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024011700565001)
01/08/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024011900372002)
01/08/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deed
(2024011900372001)
01/20/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012012000109001)
10/03/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Initial UCC1
(2006100901020005)
10/03/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006100901020002)
10/03/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed
(2006100901020001)
08/16/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2006100901020004)
04/20/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006100901020003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,754
Estimated property tax: $7,804
Tax assessor's market value: $924,000
Assessed value: $55,440
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $924,000 $55,440 $34,036 19.843% $8,065 $6,754 +9.59%
2024/25 $807,000 $48,420 $30,684 20.085% $8,063 $6,163 +17.55%
2023/24 $776,000 $46,560 $26,102 20.085% $7,607 $5,243 +20.06%
2022/23 $850,000 $51,000 $21,501 20.309% $7,257 $4,367 +11.20%
2021/22 $680,000 $40,800 $19,671 19.963% $7,133 $3,927 +23.31%

Permits for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/27/2004 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Van Siclen Ave & Pitkin Ave at NW Corner
Station lines A-C
Distance (miles) 0.047
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Atlantic Av/Bradford St
Line Q24
Distance (miles) 0.206

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 158 Warwick 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 402 0.32
P.S. 158 Warwick 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 402 0.32
St. Michael School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
St. Michael School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
P.S. 149 Danny Kaye 5 No Public PK, K-5 479 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 292 Margaret S Douglas 5 Yes Public 6-8 351 0.17
St. Michael School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Salve Regina Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
Salve Regina Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 412 0.28
St. John Cantius School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.37

Nearest high schools

W H Maxwell Career and Technical Education High School 2 No Public 9-12 408 0.26
World Academy For Total Community Health 2 No Public 9-12 132 0.50
Captain Vernon a Richards High School-Fire 3 No Public 9-12 223 0.50
High School For Civil Rights 2 No Public 9-12 140 0.50
Performing Arts and Technology High School 6 No Public 9-12 319 0.50

Neighbors for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 313 Miller Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1402 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn 3,224 05/20/2019
22 Harbor Dr, Brooklyn 2,916 01/12/2016 $1,145,531
11 Bell Point Dr, Brooklyn 3,000 09/12/2024 $1,700,000
1553 Dean St, Brooklyn 3,654 09/29/2006 $735,000
966 Hegeman Ave, Brooklyn 2,310 09/19/2006 $344,500
2403 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 10/15/2019
666 Glenmore Ave, Brooklyn 2,787 11/19/2021 $980,000
359 Herzl St, Brooklyn 3,600 10/10/2006 $661,863
34 Bell Point Dr, Brooklyn 2,922 03/11/2016 $1,221,900
1282 E 37th St, Brooklyn 1,783 07/23/2008 $541,400
5316 Tilden Ave, Brooklyn 3,060 09/20/2006 $820,000
56 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn 2,199 02/28/2017
529 Milford St, Brooklyn 3,087 10/30/2013 $400,000
473 Classon Ave, Brooklyn 1,800 03/21/2017
150 Vermont St, Brooklyn 1,324 12/22/2021 $645,000
1404 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn 3,224 08/10/2015 $850,000
714 Clarkson Ave, Brooklyn 1,812 03/27/2024 $100
1771 E 19th St, Brooklyn 09/14/2006 $1
363 Herzl St, Brooklyn 3,600 09/27/2006 $661,863
515 Milford St, Brooklyn 3,087 09/21/2006 $749,000