New York City  »  11367  »  136th St  »  6133 136th St

61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61-33 136th Street
Secondary address 61-33 Garage 136th St
Neighborhood Kew Gardens Hills
Zip code 11367
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06386-0047

Sales & Tax Overview for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Purchase date 10/03/2006
Purchase price $941,881
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,985

Lot & Building Information for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,930
Building dimensions 21 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, msnry garage
Year built 2005
Frontage(s) 136 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Long Island Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7

Other Property Data for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 61-33 Garage 136th St, Flushing, NY 11367

About 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367?

61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,000, the tax amount paid for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 is $11,307. For the next year, the tax amount for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 is estimated at $11,985.

When was 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 last sold?

61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367 was last sold in 02/25/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367
Find out who owns 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2006 $941,881

Title Documents for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed
(2021022600899001)
02/09/2012 - D
02/28/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012020900054001)
10/03/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006101700894003)
10/03/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Deed
(2006101700894002)
10/03/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Deed
(2006101700894001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, NY 11367. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,307
Estimated property tax: $11,985
Tax assessor's market value: $1,400,000
Assessed value: $84,000

Assessment History for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,400,000 $84,000 $56,983 19.843% $11,307 $11,307 +2.09%
2024/25 $1,531,000 $91,860 $55,146 20.085% $11,076 $11,076 +0.07%
2023/24 $1,466,000 $87,960 $55,106 20.085% $11,068 $11,068 +2.14%
2022/23 $1,558,000 $93,480 $53,354 20.309% $10,836 $10,836 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,519,000 $91,140 $50,335 19.963% $10,048 $10,048 +0.55%

Permits for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/18/2005 New building
06/28/2005 New building
06/24/2005 New building
06/24/2005 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 61-33 136th Street, Flushing with a free account.
Sign up

Kew Gardens Hills Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kew Gardens Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kew Gardens Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$363,800
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$642
4.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 126th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.216
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Horace Harding Exp/136 St
Line Q88
Distance (miles) 0.053

Schools