934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 934 Hutchinson Court |
| Secondary address | 2250-2260 Coney Island Ave |
| Neighborhood | Homecrest |
| Zip code | 11223 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07091-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous One Family (A9)
|
| Building sqft | 1,332 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | Hutchinson Court (narrow) Coney Island Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.53 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.23 Miles |
Other Property Data for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2250-2260 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223
- 934 Garage Hutchinson CT, Brooklyn, NY 11223
About 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,700, the tax amount paid for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 is $3,285. For the next year, the tax amount for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 is estimated at $7,380.
When was 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 last sold?934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was last sold in 04/30/2026.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, NY 11223. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,285 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,380 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,745,000 |
| Assessed value: | $104,700 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,745,000 | $104,700 | $16,557 | 19.843% | $8,190 | $3,285 | -0.05% |
| 2024/25 | $1,380,000 | $82,800 | $16,365 | 20.085% | $8,076 | $3,287 | +6.74% |
| 2023/24 | $1,213,000 | $72,780 | $15,331 | 20.085% | $7,685 | $3,079 | +5.23% |
| 2022/23 | $993,000 | $59,580 | $14,408 | 20.309% | $7,335 | $2,926 | +6.10% |
| 2021/22 | $1,024,000 | $61,440 | $13,818 | 19.963% | $6,866 | $2,758 | -5.84% |
Permits for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 934 Hutchinson Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Homecrest Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homecrest so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Homecrest and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 15th St & Avenue U at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.375 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||