Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Bordentown Ave  »  4980 Bordentown Ave

4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 10.02
Lot 2.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,554

Lot & Building Information for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Building sqft 22,461
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.17

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 22,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the market value of 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $2,200,000
10/03/2003 $1,110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2007 - D
08/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,554
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 6.259 $37,554 +2.52%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 6.105 $36,630 +2.85%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 5.936 $35,616 +7.05%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 5.545 $33,270 +1.11%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 5.484 $32,904 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 4980 Bordentown Avenue, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Bordentown William John, Old Bridge 1,444 02/04/2016 $1
4961 Bordentown Ave, Old Bridge 2,400 10/28/2002 $60,000
28 William St, Old Bridge 825 10/15/2004 $50,000
5001 Bordentown Ave, Old Bridge 10/16/1998 $180,000
5249 Bordentown Ave, Sayreville 01/17/2007 $1
650 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 100,212 03/02/2000 $420,914
5003 Bordentown Ave, Old Bridge 11/29/2018 $1
620 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 44,246 04/09/2009 $1