45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Such Street, Parlin |
| Zip code | 08859 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 34.07 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Such Street, Parlin
| Sale date | 04/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,068 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Such Street, Parlin
| Building sqft | 2,050 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1968 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Such Street, Parlin
- • Improvements for 45 Such Street, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Such Street, Parlin
45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,300, the tax amount paid for 45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $11,347.
When was 45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Such Street, Parlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Such Street, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45 Such Street, Parlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Such Street, Parlin
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Such Street, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,068 |
| Market value | $181,300 |
Assessment History for 45 Such Street, Parlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Such Street, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $181,300 | $181,300 | 6.105 | $11,068 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $181,300 | $181,300 | 5.936 | $10,762 | +10.46% |
| 2022 | $175,700 | $175,700 | 5.545 | $9,743 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $175,700 | $175,700 | 5.484 | $9,635 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $175,700 | $175,700 | 5.345 | $9,391 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Such Street, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Such Street, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.43 |
| Arleth Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 486 | 0.47 |
| Harry S. Truman Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 440 | 0.72 |
| Madison Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 285 | 0.83 |
| Samsel Uppper Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 838 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 0.43 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 0.58 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 0.88 | |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.05 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |