Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Hartle St  »  301 Hartle St

301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 59.01
Lot 1.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Sale date 05/12/2025
Sale price $11,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $81,505

Lot & Building Information for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Building sqft 36,860
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

How many sq. ft. does 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 36,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $318.

What is the market value of 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $1,302,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2025 $11,750,000
01/26/2022 $5,968,000
11/25/2003 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
05/07/2026 - R
Assignment
10/09/2025 - D
05/07/2026 - R
Assignment
05/22/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2025 - D
05/27/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,505
Market value $1,302,200

Assessment History for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,302,200 $1,302,200 6.259 $81,505 +2.52%
2024 $1,302,200 $1,302,200 6.105 $79,499 +2.85%
2023 $1,302,200 $1,302,200 5.936 $77,299 +7.05%
2022 $1,302,200 $1,302,200 5.545 $72,207 +1.11%
2021 $1,302,200 $1,302,200 5.484 $71,413 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,204
Median age 39.3
Average household income $123,238
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 7,449
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 301 Hartle Street, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 2,106 07/17/1996 $185,000
570 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 04/13/2007 $2,310,000
778 Washington Rd, Parlin 5,448
17 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 1,444 02/09/2016 $252,000
251 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 14,365
222 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 02/08/2024 $1
580 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville
5 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 2,106 07/23/2024 $605,000
832 Red Oak Ln, Sayreville
750 Washington Rd, Parlin
9 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 2,268 06/25/2004 $380,000
11 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 08/31/1981
13 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 2,565 08/03/2017 $1
306 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 06/25/2018
304 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville
401 Hartle St, Sayreville 8,213 11/07/2019
14 Baumer Rd, Sayreville 2,106 12/12/2025 $1
15 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 2,106 01/08/2010 $299,300
3 Gavel Rd, Sayreville 08/06/1993 $170,000