11 Walling Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Walling Street, Sayreville |
| Zip code | 08872 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 81 |
| Lot | 94 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
| Current property tax | $5,122 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
| Building sqft | 812 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.113 |
| Year built | 1880 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
- • Improvements for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
11 Walling Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1880 and has a total of 812 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $5,507.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,372 |
| Current property tax | $5,122 |
| Market value | $88,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 6.105 | $5,372 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 5.936 | $5,224 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 5.545 | $4,880 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 5.484 | $4,826 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $88,000 | $88,000 | 5.345 | $4,704 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Walling Street, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 328 | 0.35 |
| St. Stanislaus Kostka School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 215 | 0.80 |
| St. Marys of Ostrabrama | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pillars Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Darul Arqam School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 251 | 1.52 |
| Center For Life Long Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.72 |