Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Jensen Rd  »  51 Jensen Rd

51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 83.11
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Sale date 03/05/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,206

Lot & Building Information for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 2,437
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.501
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 10000 S.F. Lots (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,700, the tax amount paid for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $14,564.

When was 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 03/05/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2022 $1
07/16/1997 $258,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,206
Market value $232,700

Assessment History for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $232,700 $232,700 6.105 $14,206 +2.85%
2023 $232,700 $232,700 5.936 $13,813 +7.05%
2022 $232,700 $232,700 5.545 $12,903 +1.11%
2021 $232,700 $232,700 5.484 $12,761 +2.60%
2020 $232,700 $232,700 5.345 $12,438 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Jensen Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-3 328 0.51
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.01
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.01
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.45
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.45

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.01
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.45
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.51
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.61
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.70

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.45
Pillars Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.61